can somebody help please !!!!

Vector A is of magnitude 12 m and it makes an angle of 37 degree with Y axis
So here we can say that
[tex]\frac{A_x}{A} = sin37[/tex]
[tex]A_x = A sin37[/tex]
[tex]A_x = 12 sin37[/tex]
[tex]A_x = 7.22 m[/tex]
Similarly we have
[tex]\frac{A_y}{A} = cos37[/tex]
[tex]A_y = A cos37[/tex]
[tex]A_y = 12 cos37[/tex]
[tex]A_y = 9.58 m[/tex]
So here we have
[tex]A_y = 9.58 m, A_x = 7.22 m[/tex]
option A is correct